Carleton Home
Find
Books
Journal Articles
Databases
Journals
Reserves
Data
GIS
Government Information
Maps
more
Research
Course Guides
Subject Guides
Services
Borrowing
Group Study Rooms
Off-Campus Database Access
Research Help
Wireless
more
Help
Research Help
Account Assistance
Connection Problems
Online Help
Contact
Service Points
Staff Directory
Feedback
Senior Management
Library
About
A-Z Index
Catalogue
Login
Databases tagged 'Arts and Social Sciences'
Home
>
Find
>
Databases
>
by Subject
Africabib
details
ALPSP Learned Journals Collection
details
Alternative Press Index
details
America History and Life
details
Annual Reviews
details
Arctic Science and Technology Information System
details
Art Full Text
details
ARTstor
details
Associations Unlimited
details
ATLA Religion Database with ATLASerials
details
Big Picture TV
details
Book Review Digest Plus
details
British Humanities Index (BHI)
details
Business Source Complete
details
Cairn.info
details
Canadiana.org
details
CBCA Complete
details
Chicago Manual of Style Online
details
Child Development & Adolescent Studies
details
China: Trade, Politics and Culture, 1793-1980
details
Communication and Mass Media Complete
details
CPI.Q
details
CURVE
details
Depository Services Program e-Collection
details
Design and Applied Arts Index
details
Duke University Press Journals Online
details
EconLit
details
Eighteenth Century Journals
details
Empire Online
details
Érudit
details
European Views of the Americas, 1493-1750
details
Eurostat
details
Federal Digital System (FDsys)
details
Foreign Relations Between Latin America and the Caribbean States, 1930-1944
details
Franz Steiner Verlag Journals
details
FRED
details
Hathi Trust Digital Library
details
HSRC Press
details
Humanities Full Text
details
INFOMINE
details
LGBT Life with Full Text
details
Library of Latin Texts
details
Linguistics Abstracts Online
details
Medieval Travel Writing
details
OurOntario Government Documents
details
PAIS International
details
Periodicals Archive Online
details
Periodicals Index Online
details
Persée
details
Population Index
details
Prix littéraires du Québec
details
Project MUSE
details
Repère
details
Sabinet Online
details
SAGE Journals Online
details
Scholars Portal Books
-
downtime expected
details
Scholars Portal Journals
-
downtime expected
details
SciELO
details
Social Sciences Full Text
details
Social Services Abstracts
details
Sociological Abstracts
details
Springer eBooks
details
Termium Plus
details
Theatre in Video
details
University of Chicago Press Journals
details
Web of Knowledge
details
Web of Science
details
World Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology Abstracts
details
Connection Problems?
Let us know about it!