Academic OneFile details
AGRICOLA details
AGU Digital Library details
Arctic Blue Books Online details
Arctic Science and Technology Information System details
Asia-Studies Full-Text Online details
Big Picture TV details
CITES listed species database details
Community Information Database details
CPI.Q details
David Rumsey map collection details
Dissertations and Theses Fulltext details
E-STAT details
eAtlas of global development details
EIU.com details
Environment Index details
Environmental Science and Pollution Management details
GEOBASE details
GeoBase details
GeoConnections Discovery Portal details
GeoGratis details
GeoRef details
GEOSCAN details
GeoScienceWorld details
GreenFILE details
Heritage Passages: Bytown and the Rideau Canal details
International Encyclopedia of Human Geography details
International Security and Counter Terrorism Reference Center details
JSTOR details
Lyell Collection: Geological Society Publications Online details
MIRAGE: map image rendering database for geoscience details
Ontario's Environmental Registry details
Perry-Castañeda Library Map Collection details
Project MUSE details
ProQuest Illustrata: Natural Sciences details
Sage Urban Studies Abstracts details
Scholars GeoPortal - downtime expected details
Scholars Portal Journals - downtime expected details
ScienceDirect Journals details
Scopus details
SimplyMap Canada details
Social Sciences Full Text details
Sociological Abstracts details
SPRILIB Ice and Snow details
TRID details
Web of Science details
World Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology Abstracts details
WorldCat details