|
Abstracts in Anthropology |
details |
|
Abstracts in Social Gerontology |
details |
|
Academic OneFile |
details |
|
AccessScience |
details |
|
AccessUN |
details |
|
ACM Digital Library |
details |
|
ACS Publications |
details |
|
Actualité Francophone Plus |
details |
|
Aerospace Database |
details |
|
Africa Development Indicators |
details |
|
Africabib |
details |
|
African Newspapers |
details |
|
AGRICOLA |
details |
|
AGU Digital Library |
details |
|
Alcohol Research Documentation (ARD) |
details |
|
ALPSP Learned Journals Collection |
details |
|
Alternative Press Index |
details |
|
Alternative Press Index Archive |
details |
|
Aluka |
details |
|
America History and Life |
details |
|
American Bibliography of Slavic and East European Studies |
details |
|
American Economic Association Journals |
details |
|
American Fisheries Society Journals |
details |
|
American Institute of Physics Journals |
details |
|
American Mathematical Society Journals |
details |
|
American Memory |
details |
|
American Periodicals Series Online |
details |
|
American State Papers, 1789-1838 |
details |
|
Analytical Abstracts |
details |
|
Année Philologique |
details |
|
Annual Bibliography of English Language and Literature |
details |
|
Annual report on exchange arrangements and exchange restrictions |
details |
|
Annual Reviews |
details |
|
Anthropology Plus |
details |
|
AnthroSource |
details |
|
Applied Science & Technology Full Text |
details |
|
ARC Aerospace Research Central |
details |
|
ARCHISplus - Historical Archives of the European Commission |
details |
|
Archive of European Integration (AEI) |
details |
|
Arctic Blue Books Online |
details |
|
Arctic Science and Technology Information System |
details |
|
Argumenty i Facty |
details |
|
Art & Architecture Complete |
details |
|
Art Full Text |
details |
|
Art Index Retrospective |
details |
|
Artbibliographies Modern (ABM) |
details |
|
ARTFL Project |
details |
|
ARTstor |
details |
|
ASBMB |
details |
|
ASCE Research Library |
details |
|
Asia-Studies Full-Text Online |
details |
|
ASM Handbooks Online |
details |
|
ASM Journals Online |
details |
|
Associations Unlimited |
details |
|
ASTM International Standards Worldwide |
details |
|
ATLA Religion Database with ATLASerials |
details |
|
Avalon Project |
details |
|
Avery Index to Architectural Periodicals |
details |
|
Balance of Payment Statistics |
details |
|
Berg Fashion Library |
details |
|
Berg Journals Collection |
details |
|
BHA and RILA |
details |
|
Biblical Archaeology Society Online |
details |
|
Bibliography of British and Irish History |
details |
|
Bibliography of English Women Writers 1500-1640 |
details |
|
Bibliography of Native North Americans |
details |
|
Big Guide Online |
details |
|
Big Picture TV |
details |
|
Bioline International |
details |
|
BioMed Central |
details |
|
BioOne 1 |
details |
|
BioOne 2 |
details |
|
BioOne Abstracts and Indexes |
details |
|
Black Women Writers |
details |
|
Blackwell Reference Online: Business & Management |
details |
|
Bloomberg Professional |
details |
|
Book Review Digest Plus |
details |
|
Book Review Digest Retrospective |
details |
|
Books24x7 |
details |
|
Brill online e-books |
details |
|
British History Online |
details |
|
British Humanities Index (BHI) |
details |
|
Built in America |
details |
|
Business Source Complete |
details |
|
C19, The Nineteenth Century index |
details |
|
Cabell's Directory of Publishing Opportunities |
details |
|
Cairn.info |
details |
|
Cambridge Journals Online |
details |
|
Cambridge University Press eBooks |
details |
|
CAMIO |
details |
|
Canada in Context |
details |
|
Canada's Information Resource Centre |
details |
|
Canadian Book Review Annual Online |
details |
|
Canadian Census Analyser |
details |
|
Canadian Encyclopedia |
details |
|
Canadian Foreign Relations Index |
details |
|
Canadian Human Rights Reporter |
details |
|
Canadian Newsstand Complete |
details |
|
Canadian Public Policy Collection |
details |
|
Canadian Publishers Collection |
details |
|
Canadian Research Index |
details |
|
Canadiana.org |
details |
|
CanLII |
details |
|
CANSIM II |
details |
|
Capital IQ |
details |
|
CARDonline |
details |
|
Career Cruising |
details |
|
CBCA Complete |
details |
|
CCH Online |
details |
|
Central and Eastern European Online Library |
details |
|
CERN Document Server |
details |
|
Chicago Manual of Style Online |
details |
|
Child Development & Adolescent Studies |
details |
|
Child Welfare Information Gateway |
details |
|
China Data Online |
details |
|
China: Trade, Politics and Culture, 1793-1980 |
details |
|
ChoiceReviews.online |
details |
|
Chronicling America: Historic American Newspapers |
details |
|
CINAHL Database |
details |
|
CIRRIE Database of International Rehabilitation Research |
details |
|
CISILO English Database |
details |
|
CITES listed species database |
details |
|
Columbia International Affairs Online |
details |
|
ComLaw |
details |
|
Communication Abstracts |
details |
|
Communication and Mass Media Complete |
details |
|
Community Information Database |
details |
|
Compendex |
details |
|
Computing Reviews |
details |
|
Conference Board of Canada e-Library |
details |
|
COS Pivot |
details |
|
CPI.Q |
details |
|
CRCnetBASE |
details |
|
Criminal Justice Abstracts |
details |
|
CRL Catalog |
details |
|
CRSP |
details |
|
Current Digest of the Post Soviet Press |
details |
|
Current Index to Statistics |
details |
|
CURVE |
details |
|
Cybertesis.NET |
details |
|
David Rumsey map collection |
details |
|
De Gruyter Online |
details |
|
Defining Gender, 1450-1910 |
details |
|
Depository Services Program e-Collection |
details |
|
Derwent Innovations Index |
details |
|
Design and Applied Arts Index |
details |
|
Dictionary of Literary Biography Complete Online |
details |
|
Dictionary of Canadian Biography |
details |
|
Digital Library of the Caribbean |
details |
|
Digital South Asia Library |
details |
|
Digital Tutors |
details |
|
Direction of Trade Statistics |
details |
|
Directory of Open Access Journals |
details |
|
Discover (NRC-CISTI) |
details |
|
Dissertations and Theses Fulltext |
details |
|
Dissertations and Theses: UK & Ireland |
details |
|
Dissertations and Theses@Carleton |
details |
|
Doctoral Dissertations in Musicology |
details |
|
DOE Information Bridge |
details |
|
Doing Business Database |
details |
|
DRAM |
details |
|
Duke University Press Journals Online |
details |
|
e-EROS |
details |
|
E-STAT |
details |
|
Early Canadiana Online |
details |
|
Early English Books Online |
details |
|
eAtlas of global development |
details |
|
eBook Collection (EBSCOhost) |
details |
|
Ebrary |
details |
|
EBSCO Databases |
details |
|
Ecological Society of America Journals |
details |
|
EconLit |
details |
|
EDGAR: SEC Filings & Forms |
details |
|
EdITLib Education & Information Technology Library |
details |
|
Educational Administration Abstracts |
details |
|
eHRAF World Cultures |
details |
|
EI Engineering Village |
details |
|
Eighteenth Century Collections Online |
details |
|
Eighteenth Century Journals |
details |
|
EIU.com |
details |
|
Embase |
details |
|
Embassy Online |
details |
|
Emerald Engineering |
details |
|
Emerald Management eJournals |
details |
|
Empire Online |
details |
|
English Short Title Catalogue: ESTC |
details |
|
Enterprise Surveys |
details |
|
Environment Index |
details |
|
Environmental Science and Pollution Management |
details |
|
Ergonomics Abstracts |
details |
|
ERIC |
details |
|
Érudit |
details |
|
ETDs: Networked Digital Library of Theses and Dissertations |
details |
|
EThOS |
details |
|
EUR-Lex European Union Law |
details |
|
Eureka.cc |
details |
|
EuroDocs |
details |
|
Europa World Plus |
details |
|
European Bibliography of Slavic and East European Studies |
details |
|
European Views of the Americas, 1493-1750 |
details |
|
Eurostat |
details |
|
Factiva |
details |
|
Family & Society Studies Worldwide |
details |
|
Federal Digital System (FDsys) |
details |
|
Film & Television Literature Index with Full Text |
details |
|
Film Indexes Online |
details |
|
Films on Demand |
details |
|
Financial Access Survey |
details |
|
Financial soundness indicators |
details |
|
First Nations Periodical Index |
details |
|
Foreign Broadcast Information Service (FBIS) Daily Reports |
details |
|
Foreign Doctoral Dissertations |
details |
|
Foreign Relations Between Latin America and the Caribbean States, 1930-1944 |
details |
|
FP Advisor |
details |
|
Franz Steiner Verlag Journals |
details |
|
FRASER publications |
details |
|
Frasers |
details |
|
FRED |
details |
|
Gale Databases |
details |
|
Gale Virtual Reference Library |
details |
|
Garland Encyclopedia of World Music Online |
details |
|
GATT Digital Library |
details |
|
Gender & Work Database |
details |
|
Gender Studies Database |
details |
|
GenderStats |
details |
|
GEOBASE |
details |
|
GeoBase |
details |
|
GeoConnections Discovery Portal |
details |
|
GeoGratis |
details |
|
Geologic Guidebooks of North America |
details |
|
GeoRef |
details |
|
GEOSCAN |
details |
|
GeoScienceWorld |
details |
|
German History in Documents and Images (GHDI) |
details |
|
Global Books in Print |
details |
|
Global Development Finance |
details |
|
Global Economic Monitor |
details |
|
Global Financial Inclusion (Global Findex) Database |
details |
|
Global Legal Information Network |
details |
|
Global Terrorism Database |
details |
|
Globe and Mail: Canada's Heritage from 1844 |
details |
|
GMID: Global Market Information Database Core Statistics |
details |
|
Google Books |
details |
|
Google Scholar |
details |
|
Government Finance Statistics |
details |
|
Grand Dictionnaire Terminologique |
details |
|
GreenFILE |
details |
|
Gutenberg-e |
details |
|
HAPI Online |
details |
|
Hathi Trust Digital Library |
details |
|
Health Nutrition and Population Statistics |
details |
|
Health Statistics at a Glance |
details |
|
HeinOnline English Reports, Full Reprint (1220-1867) |
details |
|
HeinOnline Law Journal Library |
details |
|
Heritage Passages: Bytown and the Rideau Canal |
details |
|
HighWire Press Free Online |
details |
|
Hill Times Online |
details |
|
Historical Abstracts |
details |
|
Historical Archives of the European Union (HAEU) |
details |
|
House of Commons Parliamentary Papers |
details |
|
HSRC Press |
details |
|
Hubert Wenger Eskimo Database |
details |
|
Human Resources Abstracts |
details |
|
Humanities Full Text |
details |
|
IEEE Xplore Digital Library |
details |
|
IHS Jane's: Defence & Security Intelligence & Analysis - downtime expected |
details |
|
ILO Encyclopaedia of Occupational Health and Safety |
details |
|
Images from the History of Medicine (IHM) |
details |
|
IMF eLibrary |
details |
|
IMSLP |
details |
|
Index Islamicus |
details |
|
Index of Christian Art |
details |
|
Index to Jewish Periodicals |
details |
|
Index to Theses |
details |
|
Indigenous Studies Portal |
details |
|
INFOMINE |
details |
|
INIS database |
details |
|
Inspec |
details |
|
International Bibliography of Art |
details |
|
International Directory of Philosophy |
details |
|
International Encyclopedia of Human Geography |
details |
|
International Encyclopedia of the Social & Behavioral Sciences |
details |
|
International Financial Reporting Standards |
details |
|
International Financial Statistics |
details |
|
International Medieval Bibliography |
details |
|
International Nuclear Information System |
details |
|
International Political Science Abstracts |
details |
|
International Security and Counter Terrorism Reference Center |
details |
|
IOPscience |
details |
|
IPUMS-International |
details |
|
Iter: Gateway to the Middle Ages & Renaissance |
details |
|
Japan Center for Asian Historical Records |
details |
|
Johns Hopkins Guide to Literary Theory & Criticism |
details |
|
Journal Citation Reports |
details |
|
JoVE Journal of Visualized Experiments |
details |
|
JSTOR |
details |
|
Justice statistics Beyond 2020 tables |
details |
|
Knovel Library |
details |
|
Labordoc |
details |
|
Labour Force Historical Review |
details |
|
Latin American Pamphlet Digital Collection |
details |
|
Lecture Notes in Computer Science |
details |
|
LegisINFO |
details |
|
LexisNexis Academic |
details |
|
LGBT Life with Full Text |
details |
|
Library Information Science and Technology Abstracts |
details |
|
Library Literature and Information Science Full Text |
details |
|
Library of Latin Texts |
details |
|
Libris Canadiana |
details |
|
LibriVox |
details |
|
Liebert Online |
details |
|
Linguistics Abstracts Online |
details |
|
Linguistics and Language Behavior Abstracts (LLBA) |
details |
|
LISA: Library and Information Science Abstracts |
details |
|
Literature Online |
details |
|
Literature Resource Center |
details |
|
Literature Resources from Gale |
details |
|
Lyell Collection: Geological Society Publications Online |
details |
|
Making of America Journals |
details |
|
Martindale |
details |
|
Martinus Nijhoff Online |
details |
|
Mass Observation Online |
details |
|
Material ConneXion |
details |
|
MathScinet |
details |
|
Medical Evidence Matters |
details |
|
Medieval Travel Writing |
details |
|
Mental Measurements Yearbook with Tests in Print |
details |
|
Mergent Online |
details |
|
Military Policy Awareness Links |
details |
|
MIRAGE: map image rendering database for geoscience |
details |
|
MIT CogNet |
details |
|
MLA International Bibliography |
details |
|
Morgan & Claypool Publishers Ebooks |
details |
|
Music Index Online |
details |
|
Music Online: Classical Music Library |
details |
|
Music Online: Classical Scores Library |
details |
|
MyiLibrary |
details |
|
National Academies Press eBooks |
details |
|
National Criminal Justice Reference Service (U.S.) |
details |
|
National Forestry Database Program |
details |
|
Native Health Database |
details |
|
NATLEX: the database of national labour, social security and related human rights legislation |
details |
|
Naxos Music Library |
details |
|
NBER Working Paper Series |
details |
|
New Testament Abstracts |
details |
|
New York Times Archives |
details |
|
NFB Campus |
details |
|
NFB.ca |
details |
|
NGO Database |
details |
|
Nineteenth Century Short Title Catalogue |
details |
|
NRC-CISTI: Discover |
details |
|
Nunavik Bibliography |
details |
|
OECD iLibrary |
details |
|
Official Documents of the UN |
details |
|
Old Testament Abstracts |
details |
|
OneClickdigital |
details |
|
Ontario's Environmental Registry |
details |
|
Open Access Theses and Dissertations |
details |
|
Open CRS |
details |
|
OurOntario Government Documents |
details |
|
OurOntario.ca |
details |
|
Oxford Art Online |
details |
|
Oxford Dictionary of National Biography |
details |
|
Oxford English Dictionary Online |
details |
|
Oxford Journals Online |
details |
|
Oxford Music Online |
details |
|
Oxford Reference Online Premium |
details |
|
Oxford Scholarship Online |
details |
|
Oxford University Press eBooks |
details |
|
PAIS International |
details |
|
Past Masters |
details |
|
Patrologia Latina |
details |
|
Peace Research Abstracts |
details |
|
Peels Prairie Provinces |
details |
|
Periodicals Archive Online |
details |
|
Periodicals Index Online |
details |
|
Perry-Castañeda Library Map Collection |
details |
|
Persée |
details |
|
PhdData.org The Universal Index of Dissertations in Progress |
details |
|
Philosopher's Index |
details |
|
PILOTS |
details |
|
Plant Science |
details |
|
Plunkett’s Alternative and Renewable Energy Almanac |
details |
|
PMB Print Measurement Bureau |
details |
|
PolicyFile |
details |
|
POPLINE |
details |
|
Population Index |
details |
|
Prisma |
details |
|
Prix littéraires du Québec |
details |
|
Project Euclid |
details |
|
Project Gutenberg E-Books |
details |
|
Project MUSE |
details |
|
ProQuest Databases |
details |
|
ProQuest Historical Newspapers: The Guardian (1821-2003) and The Observer (1791-2003) |
details |
|
ProQuest Illustrata: Natural Sciences |
details |
|
ProQuest Political Science |
details |
|
ProQuest Sociology |
details |
|
PsycARTICLES |
details |
|
PsycBOOKS |
details |
|
PsycCRITIQUES |
details |
|
PsycINFO |
details |
|
PsycTESTS |
details |
|
PubChem |
details |
|
PubMed |
details |
|
Quakeline Database |
details |
|
Quarterly Index of African Periodical Literature |
details |
|
Quicklaw |
details |
|
Readers' Guide Retrospective |
details |
|
Readers' Guide to Periodical Literature |
details |
|
Regional Business News |
details |
|
Repère |
details |
|
RILM Abstracts of Music Literature |
details |
|
Rock's Backpages |
details |
|
Roubini Global Economics |
details |
|
Routledge Encyclopedia of Philosophy |
details |
|
Routledge Online |
details |
|
Royal Society of Chemistry Journals Collection |
details |
|
Russian National Bibliography |
details |
|
Sabinet Online |
details |
|
Safari Books Online |
details |
|
Sage Family Studies Abstracts |
details |
|
SAGE Journals Online |
details |
|
SAGE Knowledge Encyclopedias |
details |
|
Sage Public Administration Abstracts |
details |
|
Sage Urban Studies Abstracts |
details |
|
SAO/NASA Astrophysics Data System |
details |
|
Scholars GeoPortal - downtime expected |
details |
|
Scholars Portal Books - downtime expected |
details |
|
Scholars Portal Journals - downtime expected |
details |
|
SciELO |
details |
|
Science of Synthesis |
details |
|
Science.gov |
details |
|
ScienceDirect Journals |
details |
|
Scifinder Scholar |
details |
|
Scopus |
details |
|
Scott's Index to Canadian Legal Periodical Literature |
details |
|
ScottsInfo.com |
details |
|
SIAM Journals Online |
details |
|
SimplyMap Canada |
details |
|
Slavery, Abolition, and Social Justice |
details |
|
Social Sciences Full Text |
details |
|
Social Services Abstracts |
details |
|
Social Work Abstracts |
details |
|
Sociological Abstracts |
details |
|
Southern Africa Legal Information Institute (SAFLII) |
details |
|
SPIE Digital Library Database |
details |
|
SPIE eBooks |
details |
|
SPRILIB Ice and Snow |
details |
|
Springer eBooks |
details |
|
SpringerLink Journals |
details |
|
State Papers Online: the Government of Britain, 1509-1714 |
details |
|
Studies on Women and Gender Abstracts |
details |
|
SUDOC: Système Universitaire de Documentation |
details |
|
Tax Suite Premium |
details |
|
Taylor & Francis eBooks |
details |
|
Taylor & Francis Journals Online |
details |
|
Teen Health & Wellness |
details |
|
Termium Plus |
details |
|
Theatre in Video |
details |
|
Theses Canada / Thèses Canada |
details |
|
Thieme eJournals |
details |
|
Thomas |
details |
|
ThomasNet |
details |
|
Times Digital Archive |
details |
|
TLS Historical Archive, 1902-2008 |
details |
|
Toronto Star: Pages of the Past |
details |
|
Toxline |
details |
|
Trade Analyser |
details |
|
Trade Data Online |
details |
|
TRID |
details |
|
Trove |
details |
|
U.S. Congressional Serial Set, 1817-1994 |
details |
|
UC Press E-Books Collection, 1982-2004 |
details |
|
UK Treaties Online (UKTO) |
details |
|
UN Comtrade |
details |
|
UN Data |
details |
|
UNBISnet |
details |
|
United Nations Treaty Collection |
details |
|
Universal Database of Russian and CIS Statistics (UDB-STAT) |
details |
|
Universal Database of Russian Governmental Publications |
details |
|
University of Chicago Press Journals |
details |
|
USA Trade Online |
details |
|
Violence and Abuse Abstracts |
details |
|
Vogue Archive |
details |
|
Wall Street Journal |
details |
|
Washington Post |
details |
|
Waterloo Directory of English Newspapers and Periodicals: 1800-1900 |
details |
|
Watmedia: Media Catalog Search |
details |
|
Web of Knowledge |
details |
|
Web of Science |
details |
|
Wellesley Index to Victorian Periodicals, 1824-1900 |
details |
|
Westlaw Canada |
details |
|
Wiley Online Library |
details |
|
Women in Politics |
details |
|
Women Writers Project |
details |
|
World Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology Abstracts |
details |
|
World Bank Data Catalog |
details |
|
World Bank e-Library |
details |
|
World Competitiveness Online |
details |
|
World Data Center Glaciology |
details |
|
World Development Indicators |
details |
|
World Inequality Database on Education (WIDE) |
details |
|
World Integrated Trade Solution (WITS) |
details |
|
World News Connection |
details |
|
World Trade Indicators |
details |
|
WorldCat |
details |
|
Worldwide Political Science Abstracts |
details |
|
Zoological Record |
details |