Carleton Home
Find
Books
Journal Articles
Databases
Journals
Reserves
Data
GIS
Government Information
Maps
more
Research
Course Guides
Subject Guides
Services
Borrowing
Group Study Rooms
Off-Campus Database Access
Research Help
Wireless
more
Help
Research Help
Account Assistance
Connection Problems
Online Help
Contact
Service Points
Staff Directory
Feedback
Senior Management
Library
About
A-Z Index
Catalogue
Login
Databases starting with 'C'
Home
>
Find
>
Databases
>
A-Z
A
|
B
|
C
|
D
|
E
|
F
|
G
|
H
|
I
|
J
|
K
|
L
|
M
|
N
|
O
|
P
|
Q
|
R
|
S
|
T
|
U
|
V
|
W
| X
| Y
|
Z
C19, The Nineteenth Century index
details
Cabell's Directory of Publishing Opportunities
details
Cairn.info
details
Cambridge Journals Online
details
Cambridge University Press eBooks
details
CAMIO
details
Canada in Context
details
Canada's Information Resource Centre
details
Canadian Book Review Annual Online
details
Canadian Census Analyser
details
Canadian Encyclopedia
details
Canadian Foreign Relations Index
details
Canadian Human Rights Reporter
details
Canadian Newsstand Complete
details
Canadian Points of View
details
Canadian Public Policy Collection
details
Canadian Publishers Collection
details
Canadian Research Index
details
Canadian Transportation Research Gateway
details
Canadiana.org
details
CanGeoRef
details
CanLII
details
CANSIM II
details
Capital IQ
details
CARDonline
details
Career Cruising
details
CBCA Business
details
CBCA Education
details
CBCA Reference & Current Events
details
CCH Online
details
Central and Eastern European Online Library
details
CERN Document Server
details
Chicago Manual of Style Online
details
Child Development & Adolescent Studies
details
Child Welfare Information Gateway
details
Chilton Library.com
details
China Data Online
details
China: Trade, Politics and Culture, 1793-1980
details
ChoiceReviews.online
details
Chronicling America: Historic American Newspapers
details
CINAHL Database
details
CIRRIE Database of International Rehabilitation Research
details
CISILO English Database
details
CITES listed species database
details
Columbia International Affairs Online
details
ComLaw
details
Communication Abstracts
details
Communication and Mass Media Complete
details
Communication Studies
details
Community Information Database
details
Compendex
details
Computer Database
details
Computing Reviews
details
Conference Board of Canada e-Library
details
Contemporary Women's Issues
details
COS Pivot
details
CPI.Q
details
CRCnetBASE
details
Criminal Justice Abstracts
details
CRL Catalog
details
Culinary Arts Collection
details
Current Digest of the Post Soviet Press
details
Current Index to Statistics
details
CURVE
details
Cybertesis.NET
details
Connection Problems?
Let us know about it!