Carleton Home
Find
Books
Journal Articles
Databases
Journals
Reserves
Data
GIS
Government Information
Maps
more
Research
Course Guides
Subject Guides
Services
Borrowing
Group Study Rooms
Off-Campus Database Access
Research Help
Wireless
more
Help
Research Help
Account Assistance
Connection Problems
Online Help
Contact
Service Points
Staff Directory
Feedback
Senior Management
Library
About
A-Z Index
Catalogue
Login
Databases tagged 'Data and Statistics'
Home
>
Find
>
Databases
> by Type
Africa Development Indicators
details
Asia-Studies Full-Text Online
details
Associations Unlimited
details
Balance of Payment Statistics
details
Bloomberg Professional
details
Canadian Census Analyser
details
CANSIM II
details
CARDonline
details
China Data Online
details
Community Information Database
details
CRSP
details
Direction of Trade Statistics
details
Doing Business Database
details
E-STAT
details
EIU.com
details
Enterprise Surveys
details
Eurostat
details
Financial Access Survey
details
Financial soundness indicators
details
FP Advisor
details
FRED
details
GenderStats
details
Global Development Finance
details
Global Economic Monitor
details
Global Financial Inclusion (Global Findex) Database
details
GMID: Global Market Information Database Core Statistics
details
Government Finance Statistics
details
Health Nutrition and Population Statistics
details
Health Statistics at a Glance
details
IMF eLibrary
details
IPUMS-International
details
Journal Citation Reports
details
Labordoc
details
Labour Force Historical Review
details
Medical Evidence Matters
details
Mergent Online
details
National Forestry Database Program
details
OECD iLibrary
details
Plunkett’s Alternative and Renewable Energy Almanac
details
PMB Print Measurement Bureau
details
ProQuest Illustrata: Natural Sciences
details
SimplyMap Canada
details
Trade Analyser
details
Trade Data Online
details
UN Comtrade
details
UN Data
details
Universal Database of Russian and CIS Statistics (UDB-STAT)
details
USA Trade Online
details
World Bank Data Catalog
details
World Competitiveness Online
details
World Data Center Glaciology
details
World Development Indicators
details
World Inequality Database on Education (WIDE)
details
World Integrated Trade Solution (WITS)
details
World Trade Indicators
details
Connection Problems?
Let us know about it!