Carleton Home
Find
Books
Journal Articles
Databases
Journals
Reserves
Data
GIS
Government Information
Maps
more
Research
Course Guides
Subject Guides
Services
Borrowing
Group Study Rooms
Off-Campus Database Access
Research Help
Wireless
more
Help
Research Help
Account Assistance
Connection Problems
Online Help
Contact
Service Points
Staff Directory
Feedback
Senior Management
Library
About
A-Z Index
Catalogue
Login
Databases tagged 'Government Information'
Home
>
Find
>
Databases
> by Type
AccessUN
details
Africa Development Indicators
details
American Memory
details
American State Papers, 1789-1838
details
Annual report on exchange arrangements and exchange restrictions
details
ARCHISplus - Historical Archives of the European Commission
details
Archive of European Integration (AEI)
details
Arctic Blue Books Online
details
Associations Unlimited
details
Avalon Project
details
Balance of Payment Statistics
details
Built in America
details
Canadian Census Analyser
details
Canadian Research Index
details
CANSIM II
details
CCH Online
-
downtime expected
details
Child Welfare Information Gateway
details
China Data Online
details
Chronicling America: Historic American Newspapers
details
CISILO English Database
details
CITES listed species database
details
ComLaw
details
Community Information Database
details
Depository Services Program e-Collection
details
Digital Library of the Caribbean
details
Digital South Asia Library
details
Direction of Trade Statistics
details
Discover (NRC-CISTI)
details
DOE Information Bridge
details
Doing Business Database
details
E-STAT
details
EDGAR: SEC Filings & Forms
details
EIU.com
details
Enterprise Surveys
details
EThOS
details
EUR-Lex European Union Law
details
Eurostat
details
Federal Digital System (FDsys)
details
Financial Access Survey
details
Financial soundness indicators
details
Foreign Broadcast Information Service (FBIS) Daily Reports
details
FRASER publications
details
GATT Digital Library
details
GenderStats
details
GeoBase
details
GeoConnections Discovery Portal
details
GeoGratis
details
GEOSCAN
details
Global Development Finance
details
Global Economic Monitor
details
Global Legal Information Network
details
Government Finance Statistics
details
Health Nutrition and Population Statistics
details
Health Statistics at a Glance
details
Historical Archives of the European Union (HAEU)
details
House of Commons Parliamentary Papers
details
ILO Encyclopaedia of Occupational Health and Safety
details
Images from the History of Medicine (IHM)
details
IMF eLibrary
details
INFOMINE
details
INIS database
details
International Financial Statistics
details
Japan Center for Asian Historical Records
details
Justice statistics Beyond 2020 tables
details
Labordoc
details
Labour Force Historical Review
details
Latin American Pamphlet Digital Collection
details
LegisINFO
details
Military Policy Awareness Links
details
National Criminal Justice Reference Service (U.S.)
details
National Forestry Database Program
details
NATLEX: the database of national labour, social security and related human rights legislation
details
NGO Database
details
OECD iLibrary
details
Official Documents of the UN
details
Ontario's Environmental Registry
details
Open CRS
details
OurOntario Government Documents
details
OurOntario.ca
details
POPLINE
details
Prix littéraires du Québec
details
Public Health Agency of Canada. Periodicals and Serials
details
SAO/NASA Astrophysics Data System
details
Science.gov
details
Southern Africa Legal Information Institute (SAFLII)
details
State Papers Online: the Government of Britain, 1509-1714
details
Termium Plus
details
Thomas
details
Trade Analyser
details
Trade Data Online
details
TRID
details
U.S. Congressional Serial Set, 1817-1994
details
UK Treaties Online (UKTO)
details
UN Comtrade
details
UN Data
details
UNBISnet
details
United Nations Treaty Collection
details
Universal Database of Russian and CIS Statistics (UDB-STAT)
details
Universal Database of Russian Governmental Publications
details
USA Trade Online
details
World Bank Data Catalog
details
World Bank e-Library
details
World Development Indicators
details
World News Connection
details
World Trade Indicators
details
Connection Problems?
Let us know about it!