Carleton Home
Find
Books
Journal Articles
Databases
Journals
Reserves
Data
GIS
Government Information
Maps
more
Research
Course Guides
Subject Guides
Services
Borrowing
Group Study Rooms
Off-Campus Database Access
Research Help
Wireless
more
Help
Research Help
Account Assistance
Connection Problems
Online Help
Contact
Service Points
Staff Directory
Feedback
Senior Management
Library
About
A-Z Index
Catalogue
Login
Databases tagged 'eBook Collections'
Home
>
Find
>
Databases
> by Type
Art & Architecture Complete
details
ASM Handbooks Online
details
Avalon Project
details
Blackwell Reference Online: Business & Management
details
Books24x7
details
Brill E-Books
details
Cambridge University Press eBooks
details
Canadian Publishers Collection
details
Canadian Research Index
details
Columbia International Affairs Online
details
CRCnetBASE
details
Depository Services Program e-Collection
details
Digital Library of the Caribbean
details
Digital South Asia Library
details
Direction of Trade Statistics
details
DOE Information Bridge
details
Early Canadiana Online
details
Early English Books Online
details
eBook Collection (EBSCOhost)
details
Ebrary
details
Eighteenth Century Collections Online
details
Gale Virtual Reference Library
details
GATT Digital Library
details
Global Books in Print
details
Google Books
details
Gutenberg-e
details
HSRC Press
details
IEEE Xplore Digital Library
details
IMF eLibrary
details
INFOMINE
details
Knovel Library
details
LibriVox
details
Making of America Journals
details
Martinus Nijhoff Online
details
MIT CogNet
details
Morgan & Claypool Publishers Ebooks
details
MyiLibrary
details
National Academies Press eBooks
details
OECD iLibrary
details
Oxford Reference Online Premium
details
Oxford Scholarship Online
details
Oxford University Press eBooks
details
Past Masters
details
Patrologia Latina
details
Project Gutenberg E-Books
details
PsycBOOKS
details
Routledge Online
details
Safari Books Online
details
SAGE Reference Online: 2011 Encyclopedia Collection
details
Scholars Portal Books
details
SPIE Digital Library Database
details
SPIE eBooks
details
Springer eBooks
details
Taylor & Francis eBooks
details
UC Press E-Books Collection, 1982-2004
details
Wiley Online Library
details
World Bank e-Library
details
Connection Problems?
Let us know about it!